If you need urgent support, call 999 or go to your nearest A&E. To contact our Crisis Messenger (open 24/7) text THEMIX to 85258.
Options
Top 5 Best TV Shows
BillieTheBot
Posts: 8,721 Bot
wOOt... Might as well keep going no???
Mine are in order
Farscape
Unhapilly Ever After
Married with Children
Family Guy
American Dad
so what are yours?
Mine are in order
Farscape
Unhapilly Ever After
Married with Children
Family Guy
American Dad
so what are yours?
Beep boop. I'm a bot.
Post edited by JustV on
0
Comments
Simpsons (old series')
Family Guy
Red Dwarf (old series')
Bottom
House
Daria
Scrubs
err and Sweet 16. heh.
First 3 seasons of family guy
ATHF
CSI - LV
Desperate Housewives
Frasier
Deadwood
Shameless
Curb Your Enthusiasm
Top Gear
Family Guy
Big Bro
Some Rock Music Videos
Ehhh... Richard & Judy.
Match of the Day / 401 to 408.
One foot in the grave.
And loads of other stuff!!
the mighty boosh
csi (any series)
south park
phoenix nights
Family Guy
Red Dwarf (up until about series 6)
House
Young Ones
Anyone remember Brittas Empire? I'd completely forgotten it exsisted until just then.
Desperate Housewives and CSI-LV are brilliant!! You have good taste my friend
Lost
House
Neon Genesis Evangelion (i guess its a tv show, just japanese)
Family guy
Homicide: Life on the Street
Oz
Antiques Roadshow
Heimat
Naaaaaaaaahaaaaaahaaaaaaa!! Thats what that guy who was H in Red Dwarf youst to say. :thumb:
Family Guy is great thats why. Renzo youst to have Chris and a monkey in his old avatar which made me think Renzo looked like Chris.
:eek2:
The only good thing about that show is when they tell the person how much their items are worth.
Lost
Six Feet Under
Top Gear
24
Sex And The City
When they tell them they're worth fuck all. /evil
Sopranos
Simpsons
Top Gear
Match of the Day
Question Time
24
American Dad
Dirty Sanchez
and ummmm.... Have i got News for you is pretty funny too
My brother *is* Chris from Family Guy.
This is the only photo evidence I can find and it doesn't really prove my point as he had his hair cut off but I'm going to post it anyway because I can.
*shrugs*
I just love family guy so damn funny..
Hmmmmm... if you squint... or not
hmm, i can definitely see the likeness....
2- Cops
3- Family Guy
4- Futurama
5- Startrek or Stargate SG1
The OC
One Tree Hill
Battlestar Galactica
Simpsons
Arrested Development
Top 5 Ever!
No idea coz there are just so many!
Lexx
Poirot
Quincy
Hey Arnold!
Currently:
Top Gear
Family Guy
Shameless
Later with Jools Holland
Any David Attenborough documentary
Of all time:
Twin Peaks (David Lynch is my God - please, please, please bring out the second season on DVD. I'd pay a fortune for it. They released half a series, left it on a huge cliffhanger, then no plans to release the second half)
The Simpsons, of course
Friends (the first five series)
Porridge (genius)
Red Dwarf (first six)
plus a special bonus one:
The Demon Headmaster (who didn't love this?)
the simpsons
friends
the office
masterchef goes large (ahem)
on the guitlty pleasures side - my super sweet sixteen and americas next top model feature