If you need urgent support, call 999 or go to your nearest A&E. To contact our Crisis Messenger (open 24/7) text THEMIX to 85258.
Options
Top Five Films
Former Member
Posts: 1,876,323 The Mix Honorary Guru
I can't remember this being done since I joined so here goes:
1. Taxi Driver
2. Chungking Express
3. A Clockwork Orange
4. Psycho
5. A Bout de Soufle
That's right, I'm a bit of a film geek.
1. Taxi Driver
2. Chungking Express
3. A Clockwork Orange
4. Psycho
5. A Bout de Soufle
That's right, I'm a bit of a film geek.
Post edited by JustV on
0
Comments
Human Traffic
Withnail & I
Trainspotting
Lock Stock
Pulp Fiction
2. The Goonies
3. Mean Girls
4. evil dead
5. the shining
though not necessarily in that order..!
Human Traffic
Kill Bill Vol 1 & 2
Shawshank Redemption
In the Name of the Father
Tromeo & Juliet
Deceiver
In the mouth of madness
The Crow
The Rules of Attraction
Once Were Warriors
American Beauty
Se7en
Me too, it's a classic. :thumb:
The Big Lebowski
Shallow Grave
Frankie and Johnny
Donnie Brasco
Difficult to choose just five though...
Three Colours: Red
Dogma
Schindler's List
Withnail & I
Leon
1) Cruel Intentions
2) Casablanca
3) Usual Suspects
4) All Harry Potter Movies
5) All Kevin Smith Films!
Man, i had to leave out so many other good ones like , Kelly's Heroes, Maltese Falcon, Dirty Dozen, Magnificent seven, all the top spaghetti westerns, Enemy of the State, Independence day, New Jack City (Modern classic), Italian Job (Original), Zulu, Mean Girls, Freddy vs. Jason and all Nightmare on Elm Street movies, I know what you did last summer, Scream 1 and 2 (not 3)...and soooooo many others!!!!!!
Tremors
Grease
Se7en
Downfall
They aren't in any order and I'll probably change my mind again soon.
Layer Cake
Donnie Darko
Nightwatch
Face/Off
To be fair, I'm not a complete movie fanatic - I hardly watch them.
Cant get better than grease....Well maby dirty dancing "Nobody puts baby in a corner )
The Big Lebowski
Star Wars IV: A New Hope
Kes
Saturday Night Fever
plzplzplz say u liked evil dead because it was funny ... that film has no credibility as a horror...
In no order
Jeanne Dielmann, 23 Quai du Commerce, 1080 Bruxelles
Once Upon a Time in the West
The Way of the Gun
Hana-Bai
Key Largo
Eternal Sunshine Of A Spotless Mind
Die Hard 2
Mean Girls
Gone With The Wind
Dr. Strangelove
Ray
Das Boot
Y Tu Mama Tambien
This Is Spinal Tap
Life is Beautiful
Amelie
Leon
Kill Bill 2
The Goonies
Kill Bill 1 & 2
Pulp Fiction
The Big Lebowski
This is Spinal Tap
South Park the Movie
I like
Lion King (all 3)
Kung Fu Hussle
Wedding Crashers
Schindlers List
Dead poets society
Labyrinth
March of The Penguins
Empire Records
Idle Hands
Beetlejuice
Grave of the fireflies
Ichi the killer
great escape
Tron
Ninja scroll
in no order.
It's incredibly funny yeah (evil dead) but its still shit if you take it as what it was supposed to be..
anyway my favs
-Battle Royale
-Full Metal Jacket
-Kung Pow
-Rush hour 1 / 2
-Sprited away or maybe half baked
lotr two towers,
the patriot
american beauty
labyrinth
LOTR
Pulp Fiction
Monster
The Butterfly Effect
Harry Potter